College Policy Debate Forums
June 24, 2018, 11:56:33 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Pairings--1 and 2  (Read 2527 times)
kevin kuswa
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 346


« on: October 08, 2010, 07:37:12 PM »


Spider Tournament at Richmond

Open Division, Round 1 Start:8:30

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE        

WayneS SlSi    Libert GaWo         Jepson Fac Lounge   Harper, Allison    

CUNY  InFo     Richmond HaGe       Jepson 120          Cameron, Lauren    

UMW PaSt       Florid NoMo         Jepson 118          Angat, Jomel        

GeoWas SoKe    UMW SaSu            Jepson 109          Lawrence, Bill      

Navy AvHu      JamesM BrWa         Jepson 108          Brovero, Adrienne  

UMW McMc       JamesM KrHa         Jepson 107          O'Gorman, Tom      

GeoMas NiLa    GeoWas TaBe         Jepson 103          Federwisch, Tory    

GeoMas KyOw    Libert FiHa         Jepson 102          Brigham, Matt      

Libert AuJo    Bye                 See tab                                

Libert BaPo    USC HeWo            Jepson 101          Cramer, Kristie    

Towson BeOg    BosCol BeMa         Ryland 216          Goodrich, Robbie    

Towson CoOw    Libert LaTr         Ryland 215          Sciullo, Nick      

Towson MaOl    JHUUMD BrWi         Ryland 213          Bender, Cole        

                                                                

 

JV Division, Round 1 Start:8:30

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE        

Richmond BoHe  Bing LiWo           Puryear 112         Marty, Jillian      

UMW PiSm       JCU BrBu            Puryear 111         Turnage, Joshua    

JamesM StMe    Bing ThZg           Puryear 203         Herbert, Adam      

Navy NeDa      Florid KiGe         Puryear 202         Arnold, Mark        

Florid DoTe    JamesM BaPa         Puryear 201         Risko, Guy          

GeoMas FrRo    Libert QuWo         Puryear G13         Shah, Nehal        

Florid chLi    Bye                 See tab                                

Libert HeHu    WayneS BlAn         Puryear G12-B       Wiley, Elizabeth    

Libert LaSi    GeoMas MeWo         Puryear G12-A       Bonneau, Scott      

Bing ReTi      Florid prCh         Puryear G11         Christensen, Grant  

Bing GlKo      Libert ScWa         Richmond 109        Brown, Tory        

Towson HaKa    GeoWas PeZi         Richmond 108        Schneider, Flemming

                                                                

 

Novice Division, Round 1 Start:8:30

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE        

UMW ChGr       Libert FiRo         Weinstein 105       Waldinger, Patrick  

Navy CaVu      Bing TrEs           Weinstein 221       Chaganti, Shruti    

JamesM MiRy    Richmond OlLi       Weinstein 209       Schatz, Joe        

CUNY  ChSe     Libert EdSo         Weinstein 206       Mannino, Piero      

CUNY  KaAb     Richmond YeGr       Weinstein 205       Grandpre, Lawrence  

Richmond TaKe  GeoMas BiSt         Weinstein 203       Milton, Nathanael  

Richmond ZhUt  WayneS MuFa         Weinstein 314       Boyd, Amy          

GeoMas MiDu    Bing AdNo           Weinstein 307       Hoyle, Lee          

Libert CoTr    Bye                 See tab                                

Libert LoVi    Richmond ZuFy       Weinstein 306       Hackler, Geneva    

Libert GrEl    BRCC BoCa           Weinstein 305       Verney-O'Gorman, Dan

JCU HaSt       Richmond ZoTr       Weinstein 304       Marianetti, Jadon  

JCU BuCl       Libert DeRa         Weinstein 303       Najor, Bruce        

GeoMas LaBr    Navy FaFu           Weinstein 300       Ryan, Nick          

                                                                

ANNOUNCEMENTS: Please enter your ballot on-line if at all possible.

 
round two posted below

« Last Edit: October 08, 2010, 08:04:42 PM by kevin kuswa » Logged
kevin kuswa
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 346


« Reply #1 on: October 08, 2010, 08:03:52 PM »

two rounds have changed in JV and Novice for Round 2.

Here are the new rounds:

Here is the revised Round Two.   There are four debates that are altered in this revised round 2.
 
in JV
 
Bing ThZg is aff v. UMW PiSm  in Puryear 112 with Kelly, Mycal
JCU BrBu is aff vs. JamesM StMe in Puryear 111 with Keenan, Vik
 
in Novice
 
Liberty EdSo aff v. Navy Cavu in Weinstein 105 w/ L. Wiley
Bing TrEs is aff v. CUNY Chse in Weinstein 221 with A. Nagy
 
 
Here is revised ROUND 2 in total:
 
Spider Tournament at Richmond

Open Division, Round 2 Start:10:50

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE         

UMW SaSu       Towson MaOl         Jepson Fac Lounge   Hausrath, Bary     

JamesM BrWa    Towson CoOw         Jepson 120          Risko, Guy         

GeoWas TaBe    Libert BaPo         Jepson 118          Packer, Joe         

JamesM KrHa    Libert AuJo         Jepson 109          Waldinger, Patrick 

USC HeWo       GeoMas KyOw         Jepson 108          Federwisch, Tory   

BosCol BeMa    GeoMas NiLa         Jepson 107          Fleischmann, Casey 

JHUUMD BrWi    UMW McMc            Jepson 103          Lawrence, Bill     

Richmond HaGe  Navy AvHu           Jepson 102          Boyd, Amy           

Florid NoMo    GeoWas SoKe         Jepson 101          Brigham, Matt       

Libert LaTr    UMW PaSt            Ryland 216          Weiner, Jake       

Libert FiHa    WayneS SlSi         Ryland 215          Keeton, Joe         

Libert GaWo    CUNY  InFo          Ryland 213          Sciullo, Nick       

Towson BeOg    Bye                 See tab                                 

                                                               

 

JV Division, Round 2 Start:10:50

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE         

WayneS BlAn    Towson HaKa         Puryear 112         Brovero, Adrienne   

JamesM BaPa    Bing GlKo           Puryear 111         Angat, Jomel       

GeoWas PeZi    Libert LaSi         Puryear 203         O'Gorman, Tom       

Florid prCh    Libert HeHu         Puryear 202         Brown, Tory         

Florid KiGe    Richmond BoHe       Puryear 201         Marty, Jillian     

Libert QuWo    Florid chLi         Puryear G13         Harper, Allison     

Libert ScWa    GeoMas FrRo         Puryear G12-B       Verney-O'Gorman, Dan

GeoMas MeWo    Florid DoTe         Puryear G12-A       Brossmann, Brent   

Bing ReTi      Bye                 See tab                                 

Bing LiWo      Navy NeDa           Puryear G11         Chaganti, Shruti   

Bing ThZg      UMW PiSm            Puryear 112         Kelly, Mycal       

JCU BrBu       JamesM StMe         Puryear 111         Keenan, Vik         

                                                               

 

Novice Division, Round 2 Start:10:50

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE         

WayneS MuFa    GeoMas LaBr         Weinstein 105       Nagy, John         

Navy FaFu      JCU BuCl            Weinstein 221       Haider, Salman     

Richmond ZuFy  Libert GrEl         Weinstein 209       Schatz, Joe         

Richmond OlLi  Libert LoVi         Weinstein 206       Cramer, Kristie     

Richmond YeGr  Libert CoTr         Weinstein 205       Bonneau, Scott     

Richmond ZoTr  GeoMas MiDu         Weinstein 203       Hackler, Geneva     

GeoMas BiSt    Richmond ZhUt       Weinstein 314       Milton, Nathanael   

Libert DeRa    Richmond TaKe       Weinstein 307       Goodrich, Robbie   

Libert FiRo    CUNY  KaAb          Weinstein 306       Mannino, Piero     

Libert EdSo    Navy CaVu           Weinstein 105       Wiley, Elizabeth   

Bing AdNo      JamesM MiRy         Weinstein 304       Bender, Cole       

Bing TrEs      CUNY  ChSe          Weinstein 221       Nagy, Adrianne     

JCU HaSt       Bye                 See tab                                 

BRCC BoCa      UMW ChGr            Weinstein 300       Turnage, Joshua     

                                                               

ANNOUNCEMENTS: Please enter your ballot on-line if at all possible.

 

Logged
kevin kuswa
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 346


« Reply #2 on: October 09, 2010, 08:34:01 AM »

J. Marty in room Puryear 201 becomes M. Bigelow

N. Milton in Weinstein 314 becomes L. Jarmin
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.0.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!