College Policy Debate Forums
June 23, 2018, 06:11:52 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Rd 1 and 2 Pairings  (Read 2169 times)
Mike Davis
Full Member
***
Posts: 237


« on: November 19, 2010, 09:03:50 PM »

Mountain Debate Tournament (App State)
Open Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Georgi ShJo    Emory QiSe          111                 Atkins, Amanda     
Michig BlSk    Emory MoHo          110                 Hall, Heather       
Michig GiSe    Emory CoPa          109                 Lowry, Sean         
Towson BeOg    Michig LiWa         108                 Schneider, Kyle     
Towson CoOw    Bye                 See tab                                 
JamesM SeAh    Capital MoNi        107                 Mader, Susan       
Emory ChRa     JCU BrBr            106                 Arellano, Amy       
Emory HaLa     Dartmth HaRa        105                 Milton, Nathanael   
Emory CaPe     Augie  SaWa         104                 Bonneau, Scott     
Emory LiMa     Dartmth MiRo        103                 Murray, Athena     
Emory DoMc     Georgi HoBo         102                 Castle, Mandy       
                                    

JV Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM BaPa    MiaFL HuMo          133                 Herndon , James     
JamesM HaMc    Vandy LeKa          130                 Bender, Cole       
JamesM MiCo    Florid chGa         121                 Haider, Salman     
Libert ScWa    GeoMas ThWo         120                 Packer, Joe         
GSU EsRo       JamesM StMe         119                 Strange, Ken       
GSU LeSh       JamesM BoBr         118                 Frobish, Todd       
Vandy WiPi     Libert HeHu         117                 Harper, Allison     
Emory JaJe     KCKCC HaBu          116                 Dixon, Lindsay     
KCKCC RuNo     IllState McDo       115                 Thomas, JT         
JCU XYCl       Bye                 See tab                                 
                                    

Novice Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM KnEv    Richmond KeTa       209                 Patterson, Reynolds
Libert CoSo    IllState deSt       202                 Gonzales-Black, Alex
Libert EdHo    FSU WiSo            203                 Grandpre, Lawrence 
Libert LoVi    WestGa GkRa         204                 Dale, Michael       
UMW ChGr       Georgi SeGe         205                 Turnage, Joshua     
GeoMas MiDu    WestGa RoMa         206                 Steinberg, David   
GeoMas BrLa    Libert ElGr         201                 Crichton, Sam       
Florid prHa    JamesM RyMi         208                 Hart, Andrew       
FSU SlHi       Vandy ReGr          217                 Kennedy, Marian     
MiaFL GeMi     Georgi ShWe         210                 Whitmore, Whit     
LVille BaGo    Libert FiRo         212                 Butler, Judy       
LVille BuLu    Libert DeRa         213                 Zarazan, Kyle       
FSU CoAv       Clarion ClCu        214                 Kesling, Michelle   
Emory PaVe     Bye                 See tab                                 
JCU HaSt       Vandy RoBl          215                 Pompee, Dmitry     
                                    
ANNOUNCEMENTS: Please enter your ballot on-line if at all possible.


Mountain Debate Tournament (App State)
Open Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Georgi HoBo    Michig GiSe         104                 Kesling, Michelle   
Augie  SaWa    Emory HaLa          111                 Steinberg, David   
Michig LiWa    Georgi ShJo         103                 Herndon , James     
Dartmth HaRa   Emory LiMa          106                 Kennedy, Marian     
Dartmth MiRo   Emory CaPe          108                 Castle, Mandy       
Capital MoNi   Michig BlSk         109                 Gonzales-Black, Alex
Emory ChRa     Bye                 See tab                                 
Emory QiSe     Towson CoOw         110                 Lowry, Sean         
Emory CoPa     Towson BeOg         102                 Kernoff, Kathryn   
Emory MoHo     JamesM SeAh         107                 Whitmore, Whit     
JCU BrBr       Emory DoMc          105                 Schneider, Kyle     
                                    

JV Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM BaPa    Bye                 See tab                                 
JamesM BoBr    Emory JaJe          130                 Atkins, Amanda     
JamesM StMe    Libert ScWa         116                 Mader, Susan       
Libert HeHu    KCKCC RuNo          115                 Harper, Allison     
IllState McDo  Vandy WiPi          133                 Frobish, Todd       
Vandy LeKa     JamesM MiCo         121                 Bender, Cole       
GeoMas ThWo    GSU LeSh            118                 Farr, James         
MiaFL HuMo     JamesM HaMc         117                 Milton, Nathanael   
KCKCC HaBu     JCU XYCl            119                 Halley, Cale       
Florid chGa    GSU EsRo            120                 Zarazan, Kyle       
                                    

Novice Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM RyMi    Libert CoSo         207                 Grandpre, Lawrence 
JamesM KnEv    Bye                 See tab                                 
Georgi ShWe    Libert LoVi         205                 Marianetti, Jadon   
Libert DeRa    JCU HaSt            206                 Butler, Judy       
Libert ElGr    UMW ChGr            201                 Crichton, Sam       
Libert FiRo    GeoMas BrLa         202                 Thomas, JT         
Vandy ReGr     Libert EdHo         208                 Herbert, Adam       
Vandy RoBl     FSU SlHi            217                 Haider, Salman     
WestGa GkRa    MiaFL GeMi          215                 Patterson, Reynolds
WestGa RoMa    Emory PaVe          212                 Mosley-Jensen, Mary
Richmond KeTa  FSU CoAv            209                 Pompee, Dmitry     
FSU WiSo       LVille BuLu         216                 Dixon, Lindsay     
IllState deSt  LVille BaGo         203                 Barnes, Hilary     
Clarion ClCu   GeoMas MiDu         210                 Packer, Joe         
Georgi SeGe    Florid prHa         204                 Turnage, Joshua     
                                    

Email me at davismk13@gmail.com if you have any issues
Logged
nryan
Full Member
***
Posts: 215


WWW
« Reply #1 on: November 19, 2010, 09:20:59 PM »

Mike Davis says "ignore round 1 & 2 pairings new pairings will be posted soon".
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.0.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!