College Policy Debate Forums
July 21, 2018, 07:11:57 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: New Pairings  (Read 1729 times)
Mike Davis
Full Member
***
Posts: 237


« on: November 19, 2010, 09:54:49 PM »


Sorry for errors. Some teams have moved divisions and all judges have changed.

Mountain Debate Tournament (App State)
Open Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Georgi ShJo    Emory QiSe          111                 Kernoff, Kathryn   
Michig BlSk    Emory MoHo          110                 Schneider, Kyle     
Michig GiSe    Emory CoPa          109                 Hart, Andrew       
Towson BeOg    Michig LiWa         108                 Packer, Joe         
Towson CoOw    Bye                 See tab                                 
JamesM SeAh    Capital MoNi        107                 Strange, Ken       
Emory ChRa     JCU BrBr            106                 Hall, Heather       
Emory HaLa     Dartmth HaRa        105                 Nagy, John         
Emory CaPe     Augie  SaWa         104                 Bonneau, Scott     
Emory LiMa     Dartmth MiRo        103                 Murray, Athena     
Emory DoMc     Georgi HoBo         102                 Castle, Mandy       
                                    

JV Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM BoBr    GSU LeSh            118                 Turnage, Joshua     
JamesM StMe    GSU EsRo            120                 Grandpre, Lawrence 
Libert HeHu    Vandy WiPi          116                 Harper, Allison     
IllState McDo  KCKCC RuNo          119                 Thomas, JT         
Vandy LeKa     JamesM HaMc         121                 Atkins, Amanda     
GeoMas ThWo    Libert ScWa         117                 Kesling, Michelle   
MiaFL HuMo     JamesM BaPa         115                 Herndon , James     
KCKCC HaBu     Emory JaJe          130                 Whitmore, Whit     
Florid chGa    JamesM MiCo         133                 Farr, James         
                                    

Novice Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM KnEv    LVille BaGo         216                 Crichton, Sam       
Libert CoSo    Emory PaVe          201                 Gonzales-Black, Alex
Libert EdHo    FSU CoAv            203                 Zarazan, Kyle       
Libert LoVi    Florid prHa         206                 Patterson, Reynolds
UMW ChGr       MiaFL GeMi          207                 Lucas, Jessica     
Vandy RoBl     JamesM RyMi         209                 Steinberg, David   
WestGa GkRa    Libert DeRa         202                 Dixon, Lindsay     
WestGa RoMa    Libert FiRo         205                 Pompee, Dmitry     
GeoMas MiDu    LVille BuLu         210                 Bender, Cole       
Richmond KeTa  Libert ElGr         204                 Butler, Judy       
FSU WiSo       Georgi ShWe         214                 Dale, Michael       
IllState deSt  GeoMas BrLa         212                 Kennedy, Marian     
Georgi SeGe    Vandy ReGr          208                 Frobish, Todd       
JCU ClXY       Clarion ClCu        215                 Lowry, Sean         
JCU HaSt       FSU SlHi            213                 Milton, Nathanael   
                                    
ANNOUNCEMENTS: Please enter your ballot on-line if at all possible.

Mountain Debate Tournament (App State)
Open Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Georgi HoBo    Michig GiSe         104                 Schneider, Kyle     
Augie  SaWa    Emory HaLa          111                 Murray, Athena     
Michig LiWa    Georgi ShJo         103                 Crichton, Sam       
Dartmth HaRa   Emory LiMa          106                 Castle, Mandy       
Dartmth MiRo   Emory CaPe          108                 Nagy, John         
Capital MoNi   Michig BlSk         109                 Haider, Salman     
Emory ChRa     Bye                 See tab                                 
Emory QiSe     Towson CoOw         110                 Bonneau, Scott     
Emory CoPa     Towson BeOg         102                 Gonzales-Black, Alex
Emory MoHo     JamesM SeAh         107                 Whitmore, Whit     
JCU BrBr       Emory DoMc          105                 Lowry, Sean         
                                    

JV Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM BaPa    Libert HeHu         116                 Turner, John       
JamesM HaMc    GeoMas ThWo         117                 Steinberg, David   
JamesM MiCo    IllState McDo       133                 Kesling, Michelle   
Libert ScWa    Vandy LeKa          121                 Harper, Allison     
GSU EsRo       MiaFL HuMo          115                 Butler, Judy       
GSU LeSh       KCKCC HaBu          130                 Thomas, JT         
Vandy WiPi     Florid chGa         See tab             Packer, Joe         
Emory JaJe     JamesM StMe         120                 Hart, Andrew       
KCKCC RuNo     JamesM BoBr         118                 Mader, Susan       
                                    

Novice Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
JamesM RyMi    Libert CoSo         201                 Grandpre, Lawrence 
Georgi ShWe    Libert LoVi         206                 Marianetti, Jadon   
Libert DeRa    JCU HaSt            213                 Frobish, Todd       
Libert ElGr    UMW ChGr            207                 Dale, Michael       
Libert FiRo    Richmond KeTa       204                 Patterson, Reynolds
Vandy ReGr     Libert EdHo         203                 Herbert, Adam       
GeoMas BrLa    JamesM KnEv         216                 Bender, Cole       
Florid prHa    FSU WiSo            214                 Zarazan, Kyle       
FSU SlHi       Georgi SeGe         208                 Pompee, Dmitry     
Clarion ClCu   GeoMas MiDu         210                 Turnage, Joshua     
MiaFL GeMi     Vandy RoBl          209                 Atkins, Amanda     
LVille BaGo    IllState deSt       212                 Milton, Nathanael   
LVille BuLu    JCU ClXY            215                 Halley, Cale       
FSU CoAv       WestGa GkRa         202                 Kennedy, Marian     
Emory PaVe     WestGa RoMa         205                 Dixon, Lindsay     
                                    
ANNOUNCEMENTS: Please enter your ballot on-line if at all possible.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.0.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!