College Policy Debate Forums
April 19, 2018, 10:40:49 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register CEDA caselist Debate Results Council of Tournament Directors Edebate Archive  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: ***CORRECTED AUGUSTANA BREAKS (JUDGE LIST REMAINS THE SAME)***  (Read 1491 times)
max.o.archer
Newbie
*
Posts: 49


« on: January 30, 2011, 01:13:47 AM »

Due to a tab room error, Wayne State MiSl was unable to advance in the JV division.  John Carroll BrBu will be debating in the 9am JV semifinals debate instead.

Judge list and other breaks remain the same and are listed below.

Max Archer
Director of Debate
Augustana College

---
All elim rounds will occur in Old Main.
Awards will take place after the first debate.

The following judges are assigned for the 9am debate:

Bonneau
Crockett
Dhillon
Easley
Gonzales
Hingstman
Lavelle
Munksgaard
Najor
Neal
Peters
Roubidoux
Samuels
Severson
Simons
Spring
Stout
Tews

The following Open teams will be debating at 9am in the partial octafinals:

Iowa AuHu - 3 wins
Iowa LoO - 4
Minnesota CFr - 3
NoIowa HiSi - 3

The following Open teams advance without debating:

Iowa StKa - 5 wins
Minnesota AnSc -5
Minnesota KhNi - 6
NoIowa ChCa - 4
Oshkosh CiIs - 4
Wayne State JuMe - 4

The following JV teams will be debating at 9am in the semifinals debate:

JCCC DaLa - 6 wins
JCCC ShKo - 4
KCKCC RuSl - 4
***John Carroll BrBu - 3***

The following Novice teams will be debating at 9am in the semifinals debate:

Augustana BaRu - 5 wins
Illinois State StDe - 3
John Carroll HaSt - 6
Oshkosh LaCa - 5

Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!