College Policy Debate Forums
October 20, 2018, 01:47:43 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: App State Round One  (Read 1566 times)
Mike Davis
Full Member
***
Posts: 237


« on: November 11, 2011, 07:56:15 PM »

Mountaineer Debate Tournament (App State)
Open Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Towson OlMa    Libert BoHe         157                 Bellon, Joe         
UMW SmYo       Emory HaSe          159                 Keeton, Joe         
Towson BeHa    LVille BaGo         158                 Strasser, Samantha 
Georgi FeRo    Emory BoLi          170                 Hall, Heather       
Georgi GeLi    Bye                 See tab                                 
WayneS GoBl    JamesM McMi         160                 Turnage, Joshua     
Michig XhKe    WayneS KaSl         174                 Murray, Athena     
Michig CaHo    Georgi JoSh         171                 Nagy, John         
                                    

JV Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Libert FeLo    Richmond IrBo       154                 Swanlek, Aaron     
Libert HoSc    Vandy ReZh          146                 Hennigan, Craig     
Libert ApEd    Kentuc ScZa         128                 Gibson, Kirk       
Libert ScTr    GSU FiSt            131                 Willis, Kris       
Vandy BlLy     Libert AlRo         127                 Koch, John         
Navy HuHo      Clarion LeWe        143                 Harper, Allison     
GeoMas WoDu    JamesM MiMe         145                 Noerr, Rob         
Capital MoMo   WayneS BrWi         150                 Grandpre, Lawrence 
                                    

Novice Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Libert MuWa    Florid FrKr         201                 Lee, Ed             
Libert AhSi    Florid GaVa         202                 Simons, Geneva     
Libert HoVa    Navy LoFi           116                 Whitmore, Whit     
JamesM ScRu    Wake MiBu           126                 Hagwood, Ben       
JamesM DaRa    Capital BrMa        109                 Poapst, Jackie     
Vandy PeYo     Wake JoVa           203                 Haynal, Kaitlyn     
Georgi BaMi    Libert GaSt         115                 Slattery, Sean     
Vandy ShCa     Libert EdHi         123                 Hart, Andrew       
WayneS CoSi    Towson OdLe         110                 Graziano, Joe       
Florid LeMa    Wake RaSl           117                 peterson, david     
Wake WiRr      JamesM GlNo         124                 Atkins, Amanda     
Wake AtMa      GeoMas KoAh         118                 Milton, Nathanael   
Wake TaNu      LVille LaHo         107                 Autry, Joe         
Florid YeTi    Vandy YoPa          204                 Sciullo, Nick       
MiaFL BeNi     Libert BrLa         119                 Mosley-Jensen, Will
GSU BrWi       Clarion McSi        121                 Thomas, Christopher
                                    
ANNOUNCEMENTS: Please enter your ballot on-line if at all possible.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.0.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!