College Policy Debate Forums
January 19, 2018, 11:17:45 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register CEDA caselist Debate Results Council of Tournament Directors Edebate Archive  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: App State Round Two  (Read 1191 times)
Mike Davis
Full Member
***
Posts: 237


« on: November 11, 2011, 08:49:31 PM »


Please note there was a small correct from what was sent out.


Mountaineer Debate Tournament (App State)
Open Division, Round 2 Start:11:30

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Libert BoHe    Georgi GeLi         159                 Slattery, Sean     
LVille BaGo    Towson OlMa         157                 Keeton, Joe         
UMW SmYo       Bye                 See tab                                 
JamesM McMi    Michig XhKe         174                 Mosley-Jensen, Will
Georgi JoSh    Towson BeHa         158                 Corrigan, Abraham   
WayneS KaSl    Georgi FeRo         170                 Johnson, Jessica   
Emory HaSe     Michig CaHo         171                 Mader, Susan       
Emory BoLi     WayneS GoBl         160                 Milton, Nathanael   
                                    

JV Division, Round 2 Start:11:30

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Libert AlRo    GeoMas WoDu         145                 Hennigan, Craig     
Kentuc ScZa    Vandy BlLy          127                 Turnage, Joshua     
Clarion LeWe   Libert HoSc         146                 Whitmore, Whit     
JamesM MiMe    Libert FeLo         154                 Thomas, Christopher
GSU FiSt       Navy HuHo           143                 Hall, Heather       
Vandy ReZh     Libert ApEd         128                 peterson, david     
WayneS BrWi    Libert ScTr         131                 Harper, Allison     
Richmond IrBo  Capital MoMo        150                 Poapst, Jackie     
                                    

Novice Division, Round 2 Start:11:30

AFFIRMATIVE    NEGATIVE            ROOM                JUDGE      
Libert EdHi    MiaFL BeNi          123                 Lee, Ed             
Libert GaSt    Florid LeMa         117                 Simons, Geneva     
Libert BrLa    JamesM ScRu         126                 Swanlek, Aaron     
LVille LaHo    Libert AhSi         107                 Taylor, Terrell     
Clarion McSi   JamesM DaRa         121                 Bender, Cole       
JamesM GlNo    WayneS CoSi         124                 Murray, Athena     
Towson OdLe    Wake WiRr           109                 Autry, Joe         
Florid FrKr    Wake TaNu           118                 Ronald, Jessica     
Florid GaVa    Wake AtMa           201                 Sciullo, Nick       
Vandy YoPa     Libert HoVa         203                 Hart, Andrew       
Navy LoFi      Florid YeTi         116                 Atkins, Amanda     
Wake RaSl      Vandy ShCa          115                 Koch, John         
Wake MiBu      Libert MuWa         119                 Graziano, Joe       
Wake JoVa      GSU BrWi            120                 Grandpre, Lawrence 
Capital BrMa   Georgi BaMi         204                 Nagy, John         
GeoMas KoAh    Vandy PeYo          202                 Noerr, Rob         
                                    
ANNOUNCEMENTS: Please enter your ballot on-line if at all possible.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!