College Policy Debate Forums
July 21, 2018, 05:47:10 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: District 7 - Rounds 1-4  (Read 2078 times)
Mike Davis
Full Member
***
Posts: 237


« on: February 24, 2012, 04:58:30 PM »

D7 Qualifier and JV/Novice
NDT Qualifier Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

ROOM        AFFIRMATIVE     NEGATIVE        JUDGE            
Combs 001      Libert GaWo         UMW PaSu            Barnes, Heather                                            
Combs 002      Newark RaSm         Navy HuHo           Haynal, Kaitlyn                                            
Combs 003      Pittsb LeMa         Richmond BoHe       Hagwood, Ben                                            
Combs 004      GTown DaEn          Libert LaSi         Lyle, Jim                                            
Combs 024      Towson EvMo         Clarion CiPi        Struth, Matt                                            
Combs 111      GeoMas KyKw         Newark krMu         Pasquinelli, Sydney                                        
Combs 112      GeoWas SoKe         Newark HaAs         Packer, Joe                                            
Combs 213      GeoWas AnTa         JamesM EsMi         Bender, Cole                                            
Combs 214      JamesM BrWa         GeoMas NiLa         Sawyer, Steve                                            
Combs 215      Clarion KrLe        Towson RuWh         Davis, Mike                                            
Combs 237      UMW McMc            GTown CoVa          Cramer, Kristie                                            
                                    

D7 Qualifier and JV/Novice
NDT Qualifier Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

ROOM        AFFIRMATIVE     NEGATIVE        JUDGE            
Combs 001      Newark HaAs         Libert GaWo         Antonucci, Michael                                          
Combs 002      Towson RuWh         Newark RaSm         Awsare, Shree                                            
Combs 003      GTown CoVa          Pittsb LeMa         Mabrey, Paul                                            
Combs 004      JamesM EsMi         GTown DaEn          Hausrath, Bary                                            
Combs 024      Newark krMu         Towson EvMo         Farr, James                                            
Combs 111      Clarion CiPi        GeoMas KyKw         Gayetsky, Matt                                            
Combs 112      UMW PaSu            GeoWas SoKe         Shelton, Kurt                                            
Combs 213      Libert LaSi         GeoWas AnTa         Brovero, Adrienne                                          
Combs 214      Navy HuHo           JamesM BrWa         Hall, Michael                                            
Combs 215      GeoMas NiLa         Clarion KrLe        Hanson, Kenny                                            
Combs 237      Richmond BoHe       UMW McMc            Hahn, Taylor                                            
                                    


D7 Qualifier and JV/Novice
NDT Qualifier Division, Round 3 Start:2:30

ROOM        AFFIRMATIVE     NEGATIVE        JUDGE            
Combs 001      Newark HaAs         JamesM EsMi         Grandpre, Lawrence                                          
Combs 002      Newark RaSm         Libert GaWo         Pasquinelli, Sydney                                        
Combs 003      Newark krMu         GTown CoVa          Taylor, Terrell                                            
Combs 004      GTown DaEn          Towson RuWh         Johnson, Paul                                            
Combs 024      Towson EvMo         Pittsb LeMa         Antonucci, Michael                                          
Combs 111      GeoMas KyKw         UMW McMc            Lowry, Sean                                            
Combs 112      GeoWas SoKe         JamesM BrWa         Ryan, Nick                                            
Combs 213      GeoMas NiLa         GeoWas AnTa         Struth, Matt                                            
Combs 214      UMW PaSu            Navy HuHo           Mabrey, Paul                                            
Combs 215      Clarion KrLe        Libert LaSi         D'Amico, Steve                                            
Combs 237      Clarion CiPi        Richmond BoHe       Verney-O'Gorman, Danielle                                  
                                    

D7 Qualifier and JV/Novice
NDT Qualifier Division, Round 4 Start:5:30

ROOM        AFFIRMATIVE     NEGATIVE        JUDGE            
Combs 001      Richmond BoHe       Newark HaAs         Bass, Ryan                                            
Combs 002      GeoWas AnTa         Newark RaSm         Milton, Nathanael                                          
Combs 003      JamesM EsMi         Newark krMu         Struth, Matt                                            
Combs 004      Libert GaWo         GTown DaEn          Packer, Joe                                            
Combs 024      JamesM BrWa         Towson EvMo         Johnson, Paul                                            
Combs 111      Pittsb LeMa         GeoMas KyKw         Lauzon, Liz                                            
Combs 112      Towson RuWh         GeoWas SoKe         Lowry, Sean                                            
Combs 213      UMW McMc            GeoMas NiLa         Lyle, Jim                                            
Combs 214      GTown CoVa          UMW PaSu            Hanson, Kenny                                            
Combs 215      Navy HuHo           Clarion KrLe        Berry, Scott                                            
Combs 237      Libert LaSi         Clarion CiPi        Paul, Jonathan                                            
                                    


« Last Edit: February 24, 2012, 05:01:04 PM by Mike Davis » Logged
nryan
Full Member
***
Posts: 215


WWW
« Reply #1 on: February 24, 2012, 05:00:54 PM »

JV Below

D7 Qualifier and JV/Novice
Junior Varsity Division, Round 1 Start:8:00

ROOM        AFFIRMATIVE     NEGATIVE        JUDGE
Chandler 102   Navy FuFi           JamesM RaSp         James, Adam
Chandler 201   GeoMas WoMi         Libert EdGa         Kozak, Chris
Chandler 202   Libert AhHi         Pittsb ChWo         Elkind, David
Chandler 203   JamesM ScRu         Libert MuWa         Lauzon, Liz
Chandler 204   Libert BrLa         GeoMas BrSt         Noerr, Rob
Chandler 205   JamesM GlNo         Libert SiHo         Goodrich,
Robbie
Chandler 206   Libert StTr         GeoMas AhKo         Strasser,
Samantha
Chandler 301   Pittsb LaJu         Libert ApEd         Davis, Stephen
Chandler 303   VT DeDe             JamesM EvKn         Grandpre,
Lawrence
Chandler 304   JCU MaSt            JamesM KiPl         Taylor, Terrell
Combs 322      JCU BrPa            Navy ChZe           Shelton, Kurt

D7 Qualifier and JV/Novice
Junior Varsity Division, Round 2 Start:11:00

ROOM        AFFIRMATIVE     NEGATIVE        JUDGE
Chandler 102   Pittsb ChWo         Navy FuFi           Brossmann,
Brian
Chandler 201   Libert EdGa         JamesM GlNo         Grandpre,
Lawrence
Chandler 202   JamesM EvKn         Libert AhHi         Goodrich,
Robbie
Chandler 203   Libert MuWa         JCU BrPa            Mannino, Piero
Chandler 204   GeoMas AhKo         Libert BrLa         Kozak, Chris
Chandler 205   Libert SiHo         GeoMas WoMi         Taylor, Terrell
Chandler 206   GeoMas BrSt         Libert StTr         Sawyer, Steve
Chandler 301   JamesM KiPl         Pittsb LaJu         Lauzon, Liz
Chandler 303   JamesM RaSp         VT DeDe             Barnes, Heather
Chandler 304   Libert ApEd         JCU MaSt            Strasser,
Samantha
Combs 322      Navy ChZe           JamesM ScRu         Berry, Scott
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.0.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!