College Policy Debate Forums
December 13, 2018, 01:49:21 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Teams Clearing  (Read 2824 times)
Neil Butt
Full Member
***
Posts: 162


« on: October 20, 2012, 08:00:03 PM »

The list of teams clearing is below and attached as a pdf.
A list of judges required in the morning will be posted later.
A reminder: All judges are obligated through the first elim round and/or one round after your team has been eliminated.
If you are trying to get on the road, let me know and I will see what I can do.

Awards will be after the first elim, probably first floor of Calhoun (we will have the specific location of the parings in the morning).

TEAMS QUALIFYING FOR ELIMINATION ROUNDS

Novice
App State - MS (Richard Meyer & David Sabbagh)
Florida- CG (Evan Cartagena & Joshua Grelewicz)
Florida- NP (Ben Neubauer & Simon Persico)
Florida State- BS (Kristopher Bryant & Scott Scannell)

JV
Florida- DL (Kurtis Lee & Vassiliki Daskalakas)
Florida - FK (Nigel Frank & Harris Krause)
Georgia - SW (Stacey Sharpe & Kristin White)
Georgia State- NS (Jacob Nails & Megan Shellman)

Open
Emory- AB (Greg Adler & Nikhil Bontha)
Emory- DS (Ben Dean & Martin Sigalow)
Emory- JV (Rajesh Jegadeesh & Nicole Vandermeer)
Emory- LS (Lisa Li & Neil Sethi)
Georgia - CG (Will Caplan & Robert Galerstein)
Georgia - DV (Maggie Davis & Cara Venezia)
Georgia - PF (Anushka Panday & Amy Feinberg)
Louisville- GH (Tiaundra Gordon & Brian Huot)
Louisville- VW (Chris Vincent & Aaron Weathers)
Michigan- CM (Cam Colella & Will Morgan)
Wake Forest- CV (Bennett Clifford & Vale Villa)
Wake Forest - DL (Erica Duff & Maddie Langr)
Wayne State- DN (Marshall Dodson & Jeff Nagel)



* Vanderbilt 2012 Teams Clearing All divisions.pdf (46.02 KB - downloaded 461 times.)
Logged
Neil Butt
Full Member
***
Posts: 162


« Reply #1 on: October 20, 2012, 08:08:41 PM »

EAMS QUALIFYING FOR ELIMINATION ROUNDS (with # of wins)

Novice
App State - MS (Richard Meyer & David Sabbagh)  5
Florida- CG (Evan Cartagena & Joshua Grelewicz)  4
Florida- NP (Ben Neubauer & Simon Persico)  5
Florida State- BS (Kristopher Bryant & Scott Scannell) 5

JV
Florida- DL (Kurtis Lee & Vassiliki Daskalakas) 4
Florida - FK (Nigel Frank & Harris Krause) 4
Georgia - SW (Stacey Sharpe & Kristin White) 6
Georgia State- NS (Jacob Nails & Megan Shellman) 3

Open
Emory- AB (Greg Adler & Nikhil Bontha) 3
Emory- DS (Ben Dean & Martin Sigalow) 4
Emory- JV (Rajesh Jegadeesh & Nicole Vandermeer) 4
Emory- LS (Lisa Li & Neil Sethi) 3
Georgia - CG (Will Caplan & Robert Galerstein) 4
Georgia - DV (Maggie Davis & Cara Venezia) 5
Georgia - PF (Anushka Panday & Amy Feinberg) 4
Louisville- GH (Tiaundra Gordon & Brian Huot) 4
Louisville- VW (Chris Vincent & Aaron Weathers) 3
Michigan- CM (Cam Colella & Will Morgan) 4
Wake Forest- CV (Bennett Clifford & Vale Villa) 5
Wake Forest - DL (Erica Duff & Maddie Langr) 6
Wayne State- DN (Marshall Dodson & Jeff Nagel) 4
Logged
Kris Willis
Newbie
*
Posts: 37


« Reply #2 on: October 20, 2012, 09:12:39 PM »

Judges in the morning???
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!