College Policy Debate Forums
October 23, 2018, 04:16:29 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Pairings  (Read 7246 times)
Ermo
Full Member
***
Posts: 243


« on: February 26, 2010, 06:30:45 PM »

Please remember to move your evidence after round 2. We lose all rooms except 1.110, 2.106, 2.722, 3.210, and 3.216 - so, if you are storing evidence, please use one of those 5 rooms!

In the morning, we will have paper copies on the campus (not at the hotel) at 7:30am. We will also release electronically at the same time. After Round 3, the schedule is aspirational but the time between release and round will be back to 45 minutes (it's 1 hour for the 1st round of the morning on Sat and Sun).

Please use old speaker points (half point scale). Speaker points are, of course, behind ballots as a tiebreaker.

Ermo



D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 1 -- START TIME: ASAP

                 Central Oklahoma KS      BYE
SOM 1.110        Wichita State CM         North Texas KW           Bricker, Brett   Murray, Athena   Thiele, Chris   
SOM 2.103        Oklahoma AD              Texas San Antonio MT     Elliott, Scott   Maurer, Sam      Vega, Matt       
SOM 2.106        Trinity University HM    Louisiana-Lafayette MW   Evans, Kirk      Green, Justin    Thompson, Kelly 
SOM 2.107        Emporia State WW         Texas CM                 Marlow, Eric     Russell, Jason   greenwalt, dusti
SOM 2.112        Texas BS                 Baylor CM                Davis, James     Reichle, Matt    Stanley, Justin 
SOM 2.714        Missouri State FG        Central Oklahoma LS      "jt" Taylor, Jam Coleman, Matt    Naputi, Tiara   
SOM 2.722        Wichita State BR         Kansas State FF          Delong, Brian    Gordon, Malcolm  Varda, Scott     
SOM 2.804        Emporia State FL         Kansas State MZ          Brown, Zach      Rinker, Patrick  Tiffee, Sean     
SOM 2.901        Baylor LR                Trinity University BH    Cholera, Kuntal  Osborn, Martin   Zimmerman, Leo   
SOM 3.210        North Texas QR           Missouri-Kansas City AJ  Atchison, Jarrod Koehle, Joe      Reed, Jv         
SOM 3.216        Texas Dallas DR          Missouri-Kansas City BS  Cleary, Conor    Harris, Scott    Topp, Sarah     


D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 2 -- START TIME: ASAP

                 Kansas State MZ          BYE
SOM 1.110        Trinity University BH    Wichita State CM         Cleary, Conor    Gerber, Matt     Tiffee, Sean     
SOM 2.103        Missouri-Kansas City AJ  Oklahoma AD              Harris, Scott    Walters, Heather Zimmerman, Leo   
SOM 2.106        Texas CM                 Trinity University HM    Davis, James     Delong, Brian    Maurer, Sam     
SOM 2.107        Louisiana-Lafayette MW   Emporia State WW         Casey, Andy      Marlow, Eric     Reichle, Matt   
SOM 2.112        Missouri-Kansas City BS  Texas BS                 Ford, Rachel     Henry, Avery     Roberts, Jeff   
SOM 2.714        Central Oklahoma KS      Missouri State FG        Gordon, Malcolm  Jarman, Jeff     Jordan, Todd     
SOM 2.722        North Texas KW           Wichita State BR         Bricker, Brett   Elliott, Scott   Osborn, Martin   
SOM 2.804        Central Oklahoma LS      Emporia State FL         Coleman, Matt    Koehle, Joe      Pennington, Nata
SOM 2.901        Kansas State FF          Baylor LR                "jt" Taylor, Jam Topp, Sarah      Vega, Matt       
SOM 3.210        Texas San Antonio MT     North Texas QR           Green, Justin    Herndon, Scott   Reed, Jv         
SOM 3.216        Baylor CM                Texas Dallas DR          Atchison, Jarrod Evans, Kirk      Stanley, Justin 
Logged
Ermo
Full Member
***
Posts: 243


« Reply #1 on: February 27, 2010, 07:31:08 AM »

D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 3 -- START TIME: 8:30am

Baylor CM                BYE                
Baylor LR                Texas BS                 SOM 1.217        Andreas, Trevor  Delong, Brian    Koehle, Joe      
Central Oklahoma LS      Missouri-Kansas City AJ  SOM 2.802        Ford, Rachel     Naputi, Tiara    Thompson, Kelly  
Kansas State FF          Missouri-Kansas City BS  SOM 3.216        Casey, Andy      Dipiazza, Philip Henry, Avery    
Kansas State MZ          Wichita State CM         SOM 1.110        Bricker, Brett   Harris, Scott    Sabino, Lauren  
Louisiana-Lafayette MW   North Texas KW           SOM 2.722        Evans, Kirk      Thiele, Chris    greenwalt, dusti
Missouri State FG        Texas San Antonio MT     SOM 1.212        Atchison, Jarrod Murillo, Gabe    Stanley, Justin  
Oklahoma AD              Texas CM                 SOM 2.106        Maurer, Sam      Sykes, Jason     Zimmerman, Leo  
Texas Dallas DR          North Texas QR           SOM 3.210        Chung, Doowon    Mahoney, Tim     Osborn, Martin  
Trinity University BH    Emporia State FL         SOM 2.717        Cleary, Conor    Coleman, Matt    Topp, Sarah      
Trinity University HM    Emporia State WW         SOM 2.801        Davis, James     Gordon, Malcolm  Green, Justin    
Wichita State BR         Central Oklahoma KS      SOM 2.115        "jt" Taylor, Jam Kirk, Justin     Petit, Louie  

Lunch after Round 3.

« Last Edit: February 27, 2010, 11:14:14 AM by Ermo » Logged
Ermo
Full Member
***
Posts: 243


« Reply #2 on: February 27, 2010, 12:30:23 PM »

D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 4 -- START TIME: ASAP

                 Texas CM                 BYE
SOM 1.110        North Texas KW           Kansas State MZ          Gerber, Matt     Mahoney, Tim     Osborn, Martin   
SOM 1.212        North Texas QR           Missouri State FG        Davis, James     Murray, Athena   Vega, Matt       
SOM 1.217        Emporia State WW         Baylor LR                Andreas, Trevor  Koehle, Joe      Zimmerman, Leo   
SOM 2.106        Baylor CM                Oklahoma AD              Atchison, Jarrod Pennington, Nata Stanley, Justin 
SOM 2.115        Emporia State FL         Wichita State BR         Elliott, Scott   Harris, Scott    Tiffee, Sean     
SOM 2.717        Texas BS                 Trinity University BH    Cleary, Conor    Dipiazza, Philip Thompson, Kelly 
SOM 2.722        Missouri-Kansas City AJ  Louisiana-Lafayette MW   Ford, Rachel     Kirk, Justin     Roberts, Jeff   
SOM 2.801        Texas San Antonio MT     Trinity University HM    "jt" Taylor, Jam Green, Justin    Petit, Louie     
SOM 2.802        Missouri-Kansas City BS  Central Oklahoma LS      Evans, Kirk      Maurer, Sam      Naputi, Tiara   
SOM 3.210        Central Oklahoma KS      Texas Dallas DR          Coleman, Matt    Murillo, Gabe    greenwalt, dusti
SOM 3.216        Wichita State CM         Kansas State FF          Delong, Brian    Sabino, Lauren   Topp, Sarah     
Logged
Ermo
Full Member
***
Posts: 243


« Reply #3 on: February 27, 2010, 04:30:06 PM »

As with yesterday, we lose a lot of rooms for tomorrow. Evidence should ONLY be stored in one of these rooms: 1.110, 1.212, 1.217, 2.106, 3.210, and 3.216.

D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 5 -- START TIME: 5:15

Central Oklahoma KS      Texas San Antonio MT     SOM 1.217        Green, Justin    Koehle, Joe      Naputi, Tiara   
Central Oklahoma LS      Kansas State MZ          SOM 2.801        Coleman, Matt    Maurer, Sam      Tiffee, Sean     
Emporia State FL         Wichita State CM         SOM 1.110        Atchison, Jarrod Cleary, Conor    Elliott, Scott   
Emporia State WW         North Texas KW           SOM 1.212        Davis, James     Gordon, Malcolm  greenwalt, dusti
Kansas State FF          Louisiana-Lafayette MW   SOM 2.106        Crowe, Chris     Sykes, Jason     Wagner, Zack     
Missouri State FG        Trinity University BH    SOM 3.210        Cholera, Kuntal  Delong, Brian    Herndon, Scott   
Missouri-Kansas City AJ  Texas BS                 SOM 2.115        Ford, Rachel     Henry, Avery     Roberts, Jeff   
Missouri-Kansas City BS  BYE                 
North Texas QR           Trinity University HM    SOM 3.216        Mahoney, Tim     Osborn, Martin   Thiele, Chris   
Texas CM                 Baylor CM                SOM 2.717        "jt" Taylor, Jam Reichle, Matt    Thompson, Kelly 
Texas Dallas DR          Baylor LR                SOM 2.722        Bricker, Brett   Chung, Doowon    Stanley, Justin 
Wichita State BR         Oklahoma AD              SOM 2.802        Harris, Scott    Murray, Athena   Topp, Sarah     


Logged
Ermo
Full Member
***
Posts: 243


« Reply #4 on: February 28, 2010, 07:00:40 AM »

D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 6 -- START TIME: 8:00am

Baylor CM                Wichita State BR         SOM 1.110        Cleary, Conor    Elliott, Scott   Topp, Sarah      
Baylor LR                Missouri State FG        SOM 3.216        Brown, Zach      Coleman, Matt    Stanley, Justin  
Kansas State MZ          Central Oklahoma KS      SOM 2.102        Jarman, Jeff     Maurer, Sam      Varda, Scott    
Louisiana-Lafayette MW   North Texas QR           SOM 1.117        Jordan, Todd     Koehle, Joe      Thiele, Chris    
Missouri-Kansas City AJ  BYE                
North Texas KW           Texas CM                 SOM 1.217        Crowe, Chris     Vega, Matt       greenwalt, dusti
Oklahoma AD              Emporia State FL         SOM 2.107        Atchison, Jarrod Harris, Scott    Lain, Brian      
Texas BS                 Emporia State WW         SOM 2.112        Roberts, Jeff*     Pennington, Nata Reichle, Matt    
Texas San Antonio MT     Central Oklahoma LS      SOM 2.103        "jt" Taylor, Jam Evans, Kirk      Reed, Jv        
Trinity University BH    Texas Dallas DR          SOM 1.212        Bricker, Brett   Delong, Brian    Osborn, Martin  
Trinity University HM    Kansas State FF          SOM 2.106        Davis, James     Dipiazza, Philip Mahoney, Tim    
Wichita State CM         Missouri-Kansas City BS  SOM 3.210        Cholera, Kuntal  Russell, Jason   Walters, Heather

* Not James Davis. He's busy.

Round 7 pairings scheduled for release at noon.
« Last Edit: February 28, 2010, 07:11:27 AM by Ermo » Logged
Ermo
Full Member
***
Posts: 243


« Reply #5 on: February 28, 2010, 12:00:20 PM »

Ballots will be delivered to rooms for rounds 7 & 8.

D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 7 -- START TIME: 12:45

Baylor CM                Central Oklahoma KS      SOM 1.110        Elliott, Scott   Jordan, Todd     Lain, Brian     
Baylor LR                Emporia State FL         SOM 3.216        Coleman, Matt    Davis, James     Topp, Sarah     
Central Oklahoma LS      Emporia State WW         SOM 2.107        Massey, Jackie   Pennington, Nata Reichle, Matt   
Kansas State FF          Missouri-Kansas City AJ  SOM 2.106        Casey, Andy      Cleary, Conor    Henry, Avery     
Kansas State MZ          Wichita State BR         SOM 2.102        Chung, Doowon    Gerber, Matt     Russell, Jason   
Louisiana-Lafayette MW   BYE                 
North Texas QR           Missouri-Kansas City BS  SOM 3.210        Harris, Scott    Murillo, Gabe    Walters, Heather
Texas BS                 North Texas KW           SOM 2.112        Gordon, Malcolm  Jarman, Jeff     Stanley, Justin 
Texas Dallas DR          Texas CM                 SOM 1.217        Crowe, Chris     Maurer, Sam      Vega, Matt       
Texas San Antonio MT     Wichita State CM         SOM 2.103        "jt" Taylor, Jam Atchison, Jarrod Varda, Scott     
Trinity University BH    Oklahoma AD              SOM 1.212        Bricker, Brett   Osborn, Martin   Petit, Louie     
Trinity University HM    Missouri State FG        SOM 1.117        Cholera, Kuntal  Delong, Brian    Herndon, Scott   

Logged
Ermo
Full Member
***
Posts: 243


« Reply #6 on: February 28, 2010, 04:34:48 PM »

Assembly to follow in 1.110
The REAL round 8....

D3 -- Ndt Qualifier
UTD
Feb 26 - 28

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 8 -- START TIME: 5:50

Central Oklahoma KS      Texas BS                 SOM 2.112        Maurer, Sam      Reichle, Matt    Varda, Scott     
Central Oklahoma LS      BYE                 
Emporia State FL         Baylor CM                SOM 1.110        Davis, James     Elliott, Scott   Reed, Jv         
Emporia State WW         North Texas QR           SOM 3.210        Atchison, Jarrod Gordon, Malcolm  Green, Justin   
Missouri State FG        Kansas State FF          SOM 2.106        Kirk, Justin     Naputi, Tiara    Russell, Jason   
Missouri-Kansas City AJ  Trinity University BH    SOM 1.212        Cleary, Conor    Evans, Kirk      Lain, Brian     
Missouri-Kansas City BS  Louisiana-Lafayette MW   SOM 2.107        Andreas, Trevor  Casey, Andy      Jarman, Jeff     
North Texas KW           Texas San Antonio MT     SOM 2.103        Jordan, Todd     Koehle, Joe      Murillo, Gabe   
Oklahoma AD              Texas Dallas DR          SOM 1.217        Mahoney, Tim     Osborn, Martin   Thiele, Chris   
Texas CM                 Kansas State MZ          SOM 2.102        Delong, Brian    Topp, Sarah      Vega, Matt       
Wichita State BR         Trinity University HM    SOM 1.117        Bricker, Brett   Cholera, Kuntal  Walters, Heather
Wichita State CM         Baylor LR                SOM 3.216        Harris, Scott    Herndon, Scott   Petit, Louie     

« Last Edit: February 28, 2010, 05:04:46 PM by Ermo » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.0.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!