College Policy Debate Forums
December 13, 2018, 09:55:15 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: D7 NDT Qualifiers - 2015  (Read 2289 times)
nryan
Full Member
***
Posts: 215


WWW
« on: February 22, 2015, 08:55:18 PM »

Qualifiers
1. Towson TW - Thomas & Whitley - 7 Wins
2. Georgetown EK  - Erpenbach & Krishnan - 7 Wins
3. Liberty CE - Chiri & Edwards - 5 Wins
4. Liberty CS - Crane & Schiess - 5 Wins
5. James Madison BW - Bosley & Wardak - 4 Wins
6. George Mason DK - Dailey & Kaye - 4 Wins

Georgetown KK - Kazteridis & Knez - 6 Wins (Would have qualified 3rd but weren't eligible because Georgetown EK and LM have already qualified to the NDT)

Speakers
1. Kevin Whitley - Towson
2. Natalie Knez - Georgetown
3. Anastasia Kazteridis - Georgetown
4. Kaitlyn Schiess - Liberty
5. Meagan Edwards - Liberty

Logged
Adri
Full Member
***
Posts: 128


« Reply #1 on: February 23, 2015, 05:24:13 PM »

Also congrats to the following competitors in JV & Novice:

Novice Speakers:
1. Molly McKnight - JMU
2. Ian Lowery - GMU
3. Sam Thies - JMU

Novice Elimination Rounds:
Semifinalists - GMU CL, JMU CG
Finalists - GMU KR
Champion - JMU TM

JV Speakers:
1. Ryan Cooper - JMU
2. Erica Jalbuena - GMU
3. Quamir Johnson - Rutgers

JV Elimination Rounds:
Semifinalists - GMU HJ, JMU WG
Finalists - JMU CH
Champion - Rutgers JS

Qualifier finishes - Complete list in order:

1. Towson Thomas/Whitley
2. Georgetown Erpenbach/Krishnan

*3. Georgetown Kazteridis/Knez [Georgetown 3rd team]

3. Liberty Chiri/Edwards
4. Liberty Crane/Scheiss
5. JMU Bosley/Wardak
6. George Mason Dailey/Kaye

*7. Liberty Apthorp/Murray [Liberty 3rd team]

7. James Madison Lepp/Miller
8. Rutgers Haughton/Stafford

*9. George Mason Call/Mohney [George Mason 3rd team]

9. Pitt Budny/Ramanna
10. Pitt Chebrolu/Piekos
11. UMW Stackhouse/Young
12. Navy Mueller/Roach
13. Rutgers Ross/Williams


Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!