College Policy Debate Forums

TOURNAMENTS => OCTOBER => Vanderbilt => Topic started by: Neil Butt on October 20, 2012, 08:00:03 PM

Title: Teams Clearing
Post by: Neil Butt on October 20, 2012, 08:00:03 PM
The list of teams clearing is below and attached as a pdf.
A list of judges required in the morning will be posted later.
A reminder: All judges are obligated through the first elim round and/or one round after your team has been eliminated.
If you are trying to get on the road, let me know and I will see what I can do.

Awards will be after the first elim, probably first floor of Calhoun (we will have the specific location of the parings in the morning).

TEAMS QUALIFYING FOR ELIMINATION ROUNDS

Novice
App State - MS (Richard Meyer & David Sabbagh)
Florida- CG (Evan Cartagena & Joshua Grelewicz)
Florida- NP (Ben Neubauer & Simon Persico)
Florida State- BS (Kristopher Bryant & Scott Scannell)

JV
Florida- DL (Kurtis Lee & Vassiliki Daskalakas)
Florida - FK (Nigel Frank & Harris Krause)
Georgia - SW (Stacey Sharpe & Kristin White)
Georgia State- NS (Jacob Nails & Megan Shellman)

Open
Emory- AB (Greg Adler & Nikhil Bontha)
Emory- DS (Ben Dean & Martin Sigalow)
Emory- JV (Rajesh Jegadeesh & Nicole Vandermeer)
Emory- LS (Lisa Li & Neil Sethi)
Georgia - CG (Will Caplan & Robert Galerstein)
Georgia - DV (Maggie Davis & Cara Venezia)
Georgia - PF (Anushka Panday & Amy Feinberg)
Louisville- GH (Tiaundra Gordon & Brian Huot)
Louisville- VW (Chris Vincent & Aaron Weathers)
Michigan- CM (Cam Colella & Will Morgan)
Wake Forest- CV (Bennett Clifford & Vale Villa)
Wake Forest - DL (Erica Duff & Maddie Langr)
Wayne State- DN (Marshall Dodson & Jeff Nagel)


Title: Teams clearing with number of wins
Post by: Neil Butt on October 20, 2012, 08:08:41 PM
EAMS QUALIFYING FOR ELIMINATION ROUNDS (with # of wins)

Novice
App State - MS (Richard Meyer & David Sabbagh)  5
Florida- CG (Evan Cartagena & Joshua Grelewicz)  4
Florida- NP (Ben Neubauer & Simon Persico)  5
Florida State- BS (Kristopher Bryant & Scott Scannell) 5

JV
Florida- DL (Kurtis Lee & Vassiliki Daskalakas) 4
Florida - FK (Nigel Frank & Harris Krause) 4
Georgia - SW (Stacey Sharpe & Kristin White) 6
Georgia State- NS (Jacob Nails & Megan Shellman) 3

Open
Emory- AB (Greg Adler & Nikhil Bontha) 3
Emory- DS (Ben Dean & Martin Sigalow) 4
Emory- JV (Rajesh Jegadeesh & Nicole Vandermeer) 4
Emory- LS (Lisa Li & Neil Sethi) 3
Georgia - CG (Will Caplan & Robert Galerstein) 4
Georgia - DV (Maggie Davis & Cara Venezia) 5
Georgia - PF (Anushka Panday & Amy Feinberg) 4
Louisville- GH (Tiaundra Gordon & Brian Huot) 4
Louisville- VW (Chris Vincent & Aaron Weathers) 3
Michigan- CM (Cam Colella & Will Morgan) 4
Wake Forest- CV (Bennett Clifford & Vale Villa) 5
Wake Forest - DL (Erica Duff & Maddie Langr) 6
Wayne State- DN (Marshall Dodson & Jeff Nagel) 4
Title: Re: Teams Clearing
Post by: Kris Willis on October 20, 2012, 09:12:39 PM
Judges in the morning???