College Policy Debate Forums
November 16, 2018, 04:06:44 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: IF YOU EXPERIENCE PROBLEMS WITH THE SITE, INCLUDING LOGGING IN, PLEASE LET ME KNOW IMMEDIATELY.  EMAIL ME DIRECTLY OR USE THE CONTACT US LINK AT THE TOP.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Monmouth Results  (Read 1736 times)
ChristyWebster
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 53


« on: January 28, 2013, 08:47:31 AM »


OPEN   
1.   Michael Barlow (United States Military)   
2.   Trevor Reddick (Binghamton)   
3.   William Cheung (CUNY)   
4.   Alyssa Schwartz (Rochester)   
5.   James Saker (United States Military)   
6.   Ben Batha (Rochester)   
7.   Sam Jaffe-Goldstein (Bard College)   
8.   Kevon Haughton (Rutgers-Newark)   
9.   Tod Mohney (George Mason)   
10.   Devane Murphy (Rutgers-Newark)
   

JV   
1.   Wesley Walker (Liberty)   
2.   Alan Apthorp (Liberty)   
3.   Vida Chiri (Liberty)   
4.   Nina Orteza (West Virginia)   
5.   Stacy Gardner (Liberty)   
6.   Brad Hodgkins (United States Military)   
7.   Alexandra Palmer (West Virginia)   
8.   Abdullah Ayaz (CUNY)   
9.   Ryan McGovern (United States Military)   
10.   Aaron Trujillo (Liberty)   
   

NOVICE   
1.   Kaitlyn Schiess (Liberty)   
2.   Michelle Thomas (George Mason)   
3.   Rick Miller (Liberty)   
4.   Hannah Call (Liberty)   
5.   Leonora Crane (Liberty)   
6.   Manraaj Nijjar (George Mason)   
7.   Edy Vasquesz (Rochester)   
8.   Amanda Siegel (CUNY)   
9.   Emily Breeding (Rochester)   
10.   Andrew Bock (West Virginia)   
   
OPEN RESULTS
Finals
ARMY BS defeats CUNY MC

Semis
Army BS defeats Bing RG
CUNY MC defeats Rochester BS

Quarters
Rochester BS and BING RG advance without debating
ARMY BS defeats Bard JD
CUNY MC defeats Rutgers CJ

JV
Finals
Liberty TA defeats Army HS

Semis
Army HS defeats Liberty CW
Liberty TA defeats USMA MS

Quarters
Liberty CW advances without debating
Army MS defeats Liberty GS
Army HS defeats WVU OP
Liberty TA defeats CUNY AF

Novice
Finals
GMU NT defeats Liberty MS

Semis
Liberty MS walks over Liberty CW
GMU NT defeats Liberty CC
Quarters
Liberty MS defeats WVU AB
GMU NT defeats Monmouth KM
Liberty CW defeats Rochester BV
Liberty CC defeats CUNY JS

Octos
ADVANCING WITHOUT DEBATING
LIBERTY MS
LIBERTY CC
GMU NT
LIBERTY CW
ROCHESTER
MONMOUTH KM
WVU AB defeats BING BS
CUNY JS defeats MONMOUTH CG
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.0.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
SMF customization services by 2by2host.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!